Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
September 04, 2015
2nd Place (2)
at Queen City Challenge Round 1 - 304
Lake Sunapee Country Club (New London, N.H.)
September 04, 2015
Final
vs. Assumption L, 2-0
@ Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.) Catholic Cup
September 04, 2015
Final
at Assumption W, 2-1
Catholic Cup
September 05, 2015
Final
Shacklette Invitational Eighth Place
Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.)
September 05, 2015
Final
Shacklette Invitational Seventh Place
Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.)
September 05, 2015
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. L, 3-1
@ NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.) Long Island Invitational
September 05, 2015
Final
at Stonehill W, 1-0
Catholic Cup Consolation
September 05, 2015
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas W, 9-0
September 05, 2015
Final
vs. Post L, 3-0
@ NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.) Long Island Invitational
September 05, 2015
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 2-1
@ Assumption College (Worcester, Mass.) Catholic Cup Championship
September 05, 2015
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 43-19
September 06, 2015
Final
Plymouth St. W, 7-2
September 06, 2015
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-0
September 06, 2015
Final
Dowling W, 5-1
September 08, 2015
Final - 2OT
at Mercy T, 2-2
September 09, 2015
Final
St. Michael's W, 5-2
September 09, 2015
Final
Southern N.H. L, 3-0
Queen City Cup
September 11, 2015
Final
vs. Bowie St. W, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg, Pa.) ESU Invitational
September 11, 2015
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 6-3
September 11, 2015
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
September 11, 2015
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 3-1
ESU Invitational
September 12, 2015
4th Place (11)
at Bowdoin Invitational Round 1 - 308
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
September 12, 2015
Final
at Smith College Invitational Fourth Place
Smith (Northhampton, Mass.)
September 12, 2015
Final
at Smith College Invitational Third Place
Smith (Northhampton, Mass.)
September 12, 2015
Final
vs. Molloy W, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg, Pa.) ESU Invitational
September 12, 2015
Final
at Pace W, 31-14
September 12, 2015
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-2
September 12, 2015
Final
Adelphi L, 2-0
September 12, 2015
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg (East Stroudsburg, Pa.) ESU Invitational
September 13, 2015
2nd Place (11)
at Bowdoin Invitational Round 2 - 304 / 612
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
September 13, 2015
Final
at Stonehill L, 6-3
September 14, 2015
Final
Gordon L, 7-2
September 15, 2015
Final - 2OT
Assumption T, 1-1
September 15, 2015
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 3-2
September 16, 2015
Final
Southern Conn. St. W, 2-0
September 16, 2015
Final
Assumption W, 3-2
Resumption of suspended game from 9/9
September 17, 2015
Final
Bentley L, 5-4
September 17, 2015
Final
at Bentley L, 3-0
September 18, 2015
8th Place (11)
at Dowling Shootout Round 1 - 313
Tall Grass Golf Club (Long Island, N.Y.)
September 18, 2015
Final
at National Catholic Invitational 21st Place
Notre Dame (Notre Dame, Ind.)
September 18, 2015
Final
at National Catholic Invitational 14th Place
Notre Dame (Notre Dame, Ind.)
September 18, 2015
Final
Holy Cross L, 8-1
September 19, 2015
9th Place (11)
at Dowling Shootout Round 2 - 319 / 632
Tall Grass Golf Club (Long Island, N.Y.)
September 19, 2015
TBA
at USTA/ITA East Region Championship
Legacy Tennis Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
September 19, 2015
TBA
at USTA/ITA East Region Championship
Legacy Tennis Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
September 19, 2015
Final
LIU Post L, 24-21
September 19, 2015
Final
at Assumption L, 2-1
September 19, 2015
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
September 19, 2015
Final
at American Int'l L, 2-1
September 19, 2015
Final
Pace W, 3-1
September 20, 2015
TBA
at USTA/ITA East Region Championship
Legacy Tennis Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
September 20, 2015
TBA
at USTA/ITA East Region Championship
Legacy Tennis Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
September 22, 2015
Final
Bentley W, 2-0
September 23, 2015
Final
at Merrimack L, 9-0
September 23, 2015
Final
at St. Michael's L, 2-0
September 23, 2015
Final
at Southern N.H. W, 2-1
Penmen Pride Night/Queen City Cup
September 25, 2015
10th Place (11)
at Division II Challenge Round 1 - 342
Quechee Highland Golf Club (White River Jct., Vt.)
September 26, 2015
10th Place (11)
at Division II Challenge Round 2 - 344 / 686
Quechee Highland Golf Club (White River Jct., Vt.)
September 26, 2015
Final
at Northeast-10 Preview Fifth Place
Saint Michael's (Colchester, Vt.)
September 26, 2015
Final
at Northeast-10 Preview Third Place
Saint Michael's (Colchester, Vt.)
September 26, 2015
Final
Le Moyne W, 2-1
September 26, 2015
Final
at Pace W, 3-0
September 26, 2015
Final
at American Int'l W, 26-20
September 26, 2015
Final
Saint Rose W, 8-1
September 26, 2015
Final
Saint Rose L, 3-1
September 27, 2015
Final
Le Moyne L, 8-1
September 29, 2015
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-1
September 29, 2015
Final
at Assumption L, 1-0
September 30, 2015
Final
St. Michael's W, 2-0
Grappone Stadium
October 03, 2015
Final
American Int'l L, 3-2
October 03, 2015
Final
at Pace L, 3-1
October 03, 2015
Final
Assumption L, 51-19
Homecoming
October 03, 2015
Final
at Southern Conn. St. L, 5-1
October 03, 2015
Final
New Haven W, 7-2
October 03, 2015
Final
LIU Post W, 2-0
October 04, 2015
7th Place (10)
at Northeast-10 Championship Round 1 - 321
En-Joie Golf Club (Endicott, N.Y.)
October 04, 2015
Final
at Adelphi L, 8-1
October 04, 2015
Final
at Adelphi L, 8-1
October 04, 2015
Final
Mercy W, 4-0
October 05, 2015
7th Place (10)
at Northeast-10 Championship Round 2 - 315 / 636
En-Joie Golf Club (Endicott, N.Y.)
October 05, 2015
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 2-1
@ BH-BL High School (Albany, N.Y.)
October 06, 2015
Final
American Int'l W, 8-1
October 06, 2015
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 3-2
Queen City Cup
October 07, 2015
Final
Nyack L, 4-2
October 07, 2015
Final
Bentley W, 4-0
October 08, 2015
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 9-0
October 08, 2015
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-0
October 09, 2015
at Saint Rose Shootout Round 1 - Cancelled
Pinehaven Country Club (Guilderland, N.Y.)
October 10, 2015
10th Place (12)
at Saint Rose Shootout Round 2 - 325
Pinehaven Country Club (Guilderland, N.Y.)
October 10, 2015
Final
at James Earley Invitational 25th Place
Westfield State (Westfield, Mass.)
October 10, 2015
Final
at James Earley Invitational Third Place
Westfield State (Westfield, Mass.)
October 10, 2015
Final
at Adelphi L, 2-0
October 10, 2015
Final
at Bentley L, 19-14
October 10, 2015
Final
Southern N.H. L, 7-2
October 10, 2015
Final - OT
at Stonehill W, 1-0
October 10, 2015
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 3-1
October 13, 2015
Final
Bentley L, 3-0
October 13, 2015
Final
at Stonehill L, 4-3
October 14, 2015
Final
at Assumption L, 7-2
October 14, 2015
Final
at #3 Southern N.H. L, 4-1
Queen City Cup
October 14, 2015
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 1-0
October 15, 2015
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 7-2
October 16, 2015
Final
at Bruce Kirsh Cup 10th Place
Hopkinton Fairgrounds (Hopkinton, N.H.)
October 16, 2015
Final
at Bruce Kirsh Cup Second Place
Hopkinton Fairgrounds (Hopkinton, N.H.)
October 16, 2015
Final
at Bentley L, 2-1
October 16, 2015
Final
St. Michael's L, 3-2
October 17, 2015
Final
American Int'l W, 2-0
Corners for the Cure
October 17, 2015
Final
at Merrimack L, 41-16
October 17, 2015
Final
American Int'l L, 2-1
October 18, 2015
7th Place (11)
at Franklin Pierce Shootout Round 1 - 322
Bretwood Country Club (Keene, N.H.)
October 18, 2015
Final
Southern N.H. W, 3-0
Senior Day
October 19, 2015
7th Place (11)
at Franklin Pierce Shootout Round 2 - 324 / 646
Bretwood Country Club (Keene, N.H.)
October 20, 2015
Final
at #17 Saint Rose L, 6-0
October 21, 2015
Final - 2OT
New Haven T, 0-0
October 21, 2015
Final
St. Michael's W, 3-0
October 24, 2015
Final
Merrimack L, 3-0
Senior Day
October 24, 2015
Final
at Southern Conn. St. W, 3-2
October 24, 2015
Final
Southern Conn. St. L, 28-14
October 24, 2015
Final
Southern Conn. St. W, 3-1
October 24, 2015
Final - OT
Adelphi L, 1-0
October 25, 2015
7th Place (9)
at NEIGA Championship Round 1 - 326
Captain's Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
October 25, 2015
Final
at Northeast-10 Championships 14th Place
Saint Michael's (Colchester, Vt.)
October 25, 2015
Final
at Northeast-10 Championships 11th Place
Saint Michael's (Colchester, Vt.)
October 25, 2015
Final
New Haven L, 3-2
October 26, 2015
4th Place (9)
at NEIGA Championship Round 2 - 308 / 634
Captain's Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
October 27, 2015
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 3-2
October 27, 2015
Final
at #18 Merrimack L, 2-1
October 27, 2015
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 3-0
October 28, 2015
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 4-1
Queen City Cup
October 30, 2015
Final
Stonehill L, 6-2
Senior Day
October 31, 2015
Final
at Assumption L, 3-0
October 31, 2015
Final
Merrimack W, 2-1
October 31, 2015
Final
at Stonehill L, 35-24
"Battle for the Ol' Bronze Hawk"
October 31, 2015
Final
at New Haven L, 2-0
November 03, 2015
Final
Merrimack W, 3-0
November 03, 2015
Final
at Stonehill L, 2-1
Northeast-10 Championship quarterfinal
November 06, 2015
Final
Castleton W, 5-1
November 06, 2015
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 2-1
November 07, 2015
Final
New Haven L, 44-21
November 07, 2015
Final
Adelphi L, 3-2
November 07, 2015
Final
at St. Michael's W, 3-0
November 07, 2015
Final
Skidmore W, 4-2
November 08, 2015
Final
at NCAA East Regional Championships 25th Place
Hopkinton Fairgrounds (Hopkinton, N.H.)
November 08, 2015
Final
at NCAA East Regional Championships 14th Place
Hopkinton Fairgrounds (Hopkinton, N.H.)
November 10, 2015
Final - OT
Salem St. L, 3-2
November 13, 2015
Final
at Saint Rose W, 3-2
November 13, 2015
Final
at Norwich L, 1-0
November 13, 2015
Final
Holy Cross W, 4-2
November 14, 2015
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-0
November 14, 2015
Final
Pace W, 39-30
Northeast-10 Championship Weekend
November 14, 2015
Final
Southern Me. W, 6-2
November 14, 2015
Final
at St. Michael's W, 6-2
November 14, 2015
Final
vs. Molloy W, 102-79
@ St. Thomas Aquinas (Sparkill, N.Y.)
November 15, 2015
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 82-59
November 18, 2015
Final
Southern N.H. L, 74-65
November 18, 2015
Final
Southern N.H. W, 76-58
November 20, 2015
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 4-2
November 21, 2015
Final
at Stonehill W, 65-58
November 21, 2015
Final - OT
at Stonehill W, 81-76
November 21, 2015
Final
at Nichols W, 7-0
November 21, 2015
Final
at Wentworth W, 4-2
Allied Veterans Rink, Everett, Mass.
November 24, 2015
Final
St. Michael's W, 77-70
November 24, 2015
Final
Southern N.H. W, 3-2
Queen City Cup
November 24, 2015
Final
St. Michael's W, 101-69
November 28, 2015
Final
at Dist. Columbia W, 77-49
November 29, 2015
Final
vs. Chowan W, 75-63
@ UDC (Washington, D.C.)
November 29, 2015
Final
Post W, 89-73
December 02, 2015
Final
at Bentley L, 86-78
change of time
December 04, 2015
Final - OT
U. of New England T, 2-2
December 05, 2015
Final
Bowdoin W, 5-3
December 05, 2015
Final
Merrimack W, 80-60
December 05, 2015
Final
Merrimack W, 96-90
December 05, 2015
Final
Southern Me. W, 3-2
December 07, 2015
Final
at Bentley L, 60-46
December 08, 2015
Final
Colby W, 4-0
December 09, 2015
Final
at Assumption L, 62-50
December 09, 2015
Final
at Assumption W, 91-83
December 10, 2015
Final
New England Col. L, 3-2
December 20, 2015
Final
at Felician W, 68-50
December 20, 2015
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 87-74
December 31, 2015
Final - OT
Philadelphia U. W, 77-73
December 31, 2015
Final
New Haven L, 65-40
January 02, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 62-53
January 02, 2016
Final - OT
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 4-3
January 03, 2016
Final
Bridgeport W, 91-72
January 03, 2016
Final
at Sacred Heart W, 3-2
January 06, 2016
Final
at Pace W, 69-44
January 06, 2016
Final
at Pace W, 85-66
January 08, 2016
Final
St. Scholastica W, 2-0
January 08, 2016
Final
Mass.-Boston L, 6-4
January 09, 2016
Final
St. Scholastica W, 5-3
January 09, 2016
Final
St. Rose L, 67-55
January 09, 2016
Final
Saint Rose W, 83-70
January 09, 2016
Final
Babson W, 1-0
January 12, 2016
Final
at Le Moyne W, 64-51
January 12, 2016
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 3-1
January 12, 2016
Final
at Le Moyne W, 74-61
January 15, 2016
at Blackwater Mountain - Babson Invitational
Andover, N.H.
January 15, 2016
at Blackwater Mountain - Babson Invitational
Andover, N.H.
January 15, 2016
Final
at Skidmore L, 4-1
January 15, 2016
Final
Norwich L, 3-2
January 16, 2016
at Blackwater Mountain - Brown Invitational
Andover, N.H.
January 16, 2016
at Blackwater Mountain - Brown Invitational
Andover, N.H.
January 16, 2016
Final
Southern Conn. St. W, 60-50
January 16, 2016
Final
Plymouth St. W, 9-0
January 16, 2016
Final
Southern Conn. St. L, 99-94
January 16, 2016
Final
at Castleton L, 2-1
January 18, 2016
Final
Bloomfield W, 58-53
January 19, 2016
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-1
January 19, 2016
Final
New England Col. W, 6-0
January 20, 2016
Final
at American Int'l W, 64-55
January 20, 2016
Final
at American Int'l W, 87-80
January 22, 2016
Final
Castleton W, 8-0
Pink in the Rink Weekend
January 22, 2016
Final - OT
St. Michael's W, 4-3
January 23, 2016
at West Mountain - Castleton Invitational
Queensbury, N.Y.
January 23, 2016
at West Mountain - Castleton Invitational
Queensbury, N.Y.
January 23, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 4-1
Pink in the Rink Weekend
January 23, 2016
Final - OT
Norwich T, 2-2
January 24, 2016
at West Mountain - Castleton Invitational
Queensbury, N.Y.
January 24, 2016
at West Mountain - Castleton Invitational
Queensbury, N.Y.
January 26, 2016
Final
Adelphi W, 62-42
January 26, 2016
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
January 26, 2016
Final
Adelphi W, 109-79
January 29, 2016
Final - OT
at Franklin Pierce W, 4-3
January 30, 2016
at Whiteface Mountain - Clarkson Invitational
Wilmington, N.Y.
January 30, 2016
at Whiteface Mountain - Clarkson Invitational
Wilmington, N.Y.
January 30, 2016
Final
at New Haven W, 76-68
January 30, 2016
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 2-1
January 30, 2016
Final
at New Haven W, 61-57
January 30, 2016
Final - OT
at New England Col. T, 2-2
January 31, 2016
at Whiteface Mountain - Clarkson Invitational
Wilmington, N.Y.
January 31, 2016
at Whiteface Mountain - Clarkson Invitational
Wilmington, N.Y.
February 03, 2016
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 78-70
February 03, 2016
Final
at Amherst L, 3-2
February 03, 2016
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 79-76
February 05, 2016
Final
at Southern Me. L, 2-1
February 06, 2016
Final
at Limestone L, 5-1
February 06, 2016
Final
at Merrimack W, 61-45
February 06, 2016
Final
at U. of New England W, 4-0
February 06, 2016
Final
at Merrimack L, 90-81
February 06, 2016
Final
at Limestone L, 11-3
February 06, 2016
Final
at U. of New England L, 5-4
February 07, 2016
Final
at Limestone W, 4-3
February 09, 2016
Final
Assumption W, 5-2
February 10, 2016
Final
Assumption W, 59-54
Play 4Kay
February 10, 2016
Final
Assumption W, 93-58
February 12, 2016
Final
at Babson L, 3-1
February 12, 2016
Final
St. Michael's W, 10-0
Senior Day
February 13, 2016
Final
at St. Michael's L, 63-60
February 13, 2016
Final - OT
at Holy Cross L, 3-2
February 13, 2016
Final
at St. Michael's L, 84-75
February 13, 2016
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 6-2
February 17, 2016
Final
Stonehill L, 71-70
Play 4Kay
February 17, 2016
Final
Stonehill W, 71-66
February 19, 2016
at Pat's Peak Mountain - Connecticut Carnival
Henniker, N.H.
February 19, 2016
at Pat's Peak Mountain - Connecticut Carnival
Henniker, N.H.
February 19, 2016
at Pat's Peak Mountain - Connecticut Carnival - Race 2
Henniker, N.H.
February 19, 2016
Final
at Salve Regina W, 6-0
February 20, 2016
at Pat's Peak Mountain - Connecticut Carnival
Henniker, N.H.
February 20, 2016
Pat's Peak Mountain - Saint Anselm Carnival
Henniker, N.H.
February 20, 2016
Pat's Peak Mountain - Saint Anselm Carnival
Henniker, N.H.
February 20, 2016
Final
Bentley W, 65-57
February 20, 2016
Final
at Manhattanville W, 4-1
February 20, 2016
Final
Bentley W, 102-83
February 20, 2016
Final
Southern N.H. W, 3-0
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
February 21, 2016
Mount Sunapee - Saint Anselm Carnival
Sunapee, N.H.
February 21, 2016
Mount Sunapee - Saint Anselm Carnival
Newbery,, N.H.
February 23, 2016
Final
at Southern N.H. W, 65-48
TV: NESNplus
February 23, 2016
Final - 2OT
at Southern N.H. L, 70-68
TV: NESNplus
February 26, 2016
Final
Endicott L, 5-4
February 27, 2016
at Mount Abram - USCSA East Regional
Greenwood, Maine
February 27, 2016
at Mount Abram - USCSA East Regional
Greenwood, Maine
February 27, 2016
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-1
@ Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
February 27, 2016
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 20-3
February 27, 2016
Final
vs. Bentley L, 5-1
@ Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
February 27, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 2-0
NEHC Open Semifinals
February 27, 2016
Cancelled
at Stonehill
Northeast-10 Championship - Finals
February 28, 2016
at Mount Abram - USCSA East Regional
Greenwood, Maine
February 28, 2016
at Mount Abram - USCSA East Regional
Greenwood, Maine
February 28, 2016
Final
vs. Ferris St. L, 3-1
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games Legends Way 4
February 28, 2016
Final
vs. Bentley L, 12-0
@ Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
February 28, 2016
Final
vs. Seton Hill W, 5-4
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 3
February 28, 2016
Final
New Haven L, 71-52
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
February 28, 2016
Final
Saint Rose W, 102-90
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
February 28, 2016
Final - OT
vs. Holy Cross L, 4-3
@ Game Played at Saint Anselm NEHC Championship Game
February 29, 2016
Final
vs. No. 5 Mo.-St. Louis L, 7-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
February 29, 2016
Final
vs. University of Mary L, 7-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 5
February 29, 2016
Final
at Saint Leo L, 10-3
March 01, 2016
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 10-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
March 01, 2016
Final
vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) W, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 1
March 01, 2016
Final
at Eckerd L, 18-8
March 02, 2016
Final
Southern N.H. L, 75-59
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
March 03, 2016
Final
vs. Felician W, 3-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
March 03, 2016
Final
vs. St. Cloud St. L, 7-3
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 4
March 03, 2016
Final
at Rollins L, 14-2
March 04, 2016
9th Place (10)
at Battle at the Beach Round 1 - 329
TPC of Myrtle Beach (Murrells Inlet, S.C.)
March 04, 2016
Final
vs. No. 14 West Va. Wesleyan L, 7-1
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Tour
March 04, 2016
Final
vs. Tiffin L, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 3
March 04, 2016
Final
at Rollins L, 15-0
March 05, 2016
6th Place (10)
at Battle at the Beach Round 2 - 303 / 632
TPC of Myrtle Beach (Murrells Inlet, S.C.)
March 05, 2016
Final
vs. Post L, 6-3
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 1
March 05, 2016
Final - 5 innings
vs. Gannon L, 8-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 3
March 05, 2016
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) L, 5-1
@ Rollins College (Winter Park, Fla.)
March 05, 2016
Final - 7 innings
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 6-2
@ Rollins College (Winter Haven, Fla.)
March 10, 2016
Final
Post W, 24-1
March 11, 2016
Final
at Bentley L, 62-54
NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal NCAA East Regional First Round
March 12, 2016
Final
at Post W, 20-10
March 12, 2016
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 83-71
@ Holy Family University (Philadelphia, Pa.) NCAA Division II East Region Tournament First Round
March 13, 2016
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 77-73
@ Holy Family University NCAA Division II East Region Semi-final
March 15, 2016
Final - OT
vs. Stonehill L, 82-76
@ Philadelphia, Pa. NCAA Division II East Region Final
March 18, 2016
Final - OT
at American Int'l L, 11-10
March 19, 2016
Final - 6 innings
at American Int'l L, 13-5
March 19, 2016
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 9-1
@ at St. Joseph's College, Patchogue, NY
March 19, 2016
Final
American Int'l W, 8-1
Carr Center
March 19, 2016
Final - 5 innings
at American Int'l L, 9-1
March 19, 2016
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 1-0
@ at St. Joseph's College, Patchogue, NY
March 19, 2016
Final
at American International W, 25-11
March 20, 2016
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 2-1
@ at St. Joseph's College, Patchogue, NY
March 22, 2016
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 6-5
March 22, 2016
Final
at Southern N.H. W, 16-8
March 23, 2016
Final
Southern N.H. L, 3-1
March 24, 2016
Final - OT
at No. 15 Stonehill L, 9-8
March 26, 2016
Final
at Stonehill L, 7-2
March 26, 2016
Final - OT
at Saint Rose W, 9-8
March 26, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 14-11
March 26, 2016
Final
at Stonehill W, 6-5
March 26, 2016
Final
at Merrimack W, 2-1
March 29, 2016
Final
Eastern Nazarene W, 6-3
March 29, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 11-9
March 30, 2016
Final - 6 innings
St. Michael's W, 9-1
March 30, 2016
Final
at St. Michael's W, 4-3
March 30, 2016
Final
No. 18 Bentley L, 14-7
March 30, 2016
Final - 6 innings
St. Michael's W, 8-0
March 31, 2016
Final
at Assumption L, 8-1
March 31, 2016
Final
Post W, 5-4
March 31, 2016
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-0
April 02, 2016
15th Place (16)
at Towson Invitational Round 1 - 328
(Towson, Md.)
April 02, 2016
Final
Adelphi L, 7-0
April 02, 2016
Final
Pace L, 15-9
April 02, 2016
Final
Adelphi W, 6-2
April 02, 2016
Postponed
at Southern Conn. St.
April 02, 2016
Final
Southern Conn. St. W, 17-5
April 02, 2016
Postponed
at Southern Conn. St.
April 03, 2016
15th Place (16)
at Towson Invitational Round 2 - 338/666
(Towson, Md.)
April 03, 2016
Postponed
Pace
April 03, 2016
Postponed
Pace
April 05, 2016
Final
at No. 2 Le Moyne L, 14-7
April 06, 2016
Final
Le Moyne L, 7-2
April 06, 2016
Final - OT
at #7 Adelphi L, 13-12
April 08, 2016
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 3-1
Moved from 4/19
April 09, 2016
Final
#2 Le Moyne L, 18-3
April 09, 2016
Final
Merrimack L, 3-1
April 09, 2016
Final
Le Moyne L, 4-0
April 09, 2016
Final
Merrimack W, 4-1
April 09, 2016
Final
Le Moyne L, 5-2
April 09, 2016
Final
Pace L, 13-12
April 10, 2016
14th Place (15)
at Mike Bello Invitational Round 1 - 330
Timber Banks Golf Club (Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
April 10, 2016
Final
Merrimack L, 6-1
April 10, 2016
Final - 11 innings
Saint Rose L, 5-4
April 10, 2016
Final
Merrimack L, 10-7
April 10, 2016
Final
Saint Rose L, 5-4
April 11, 2016
14th Place (15)
at Mike Bello Invitational Round 2 - 321 / 651
Timber Banks Golf Club (Baldwinsville, N.Y.)
April 12, 2016
Cancelled
Post
April 12, 2016
Final
St. Michael's W, 10-9
April 13, 2016
Final
at St. Michael's W, 4-0
April 13, 2016
Final - 10 innings
at Southern N.H. L, 1-0
April 13, 2016
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 4-3
April 13, 2016
Final
at Merrimack W, 13-4
April 14, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 9-2
Makeup of 4/6 postponement
April 14, 2016
Final
St. Michael's W, 6-3
April 14, 2016
Final
at Merrimack L, 7-3
April 14, 2016
Final - 5 innings
Franklin Pierce L, 11-2
Makeup of 4/6 postponement
April 15, 2016
Final
Southern N.H. L, 4-3
Rescheduled from 4/6 Postponed from 4/6
April 15, 2016
Final
Bentley L, 3-1
April 16, 2016
Final
Stonehill L, 6-3
April 16, 2016
Final
Bentley W, 2-1
April 16, 2016
Final - 12 innings
Stonehill L, 11-6
April 16, 2016
Final
at Assumption W, 10-7
April 16, 2016
Final - 6 innings
Bentley W, 8-0
April 16, 2016
Final
Stonehill L, 9-2
April 16, 2016
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 6-3
Make-up of 4/11 postponement
April 17, 2016
Final
Stonehill L, 8-2
April 17, 2016
Final - 5 innings
at St. Michael's W, 14-0
April 17, 2016
Final
Stonehill W, 8-4
April 18, 2016
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 6-3
Postponed from 4/12.
April 19, 2016
Final
St. Michael's W, 15-9
April 19, 2016
Final
Southern N.H. L, 2-1
April 19, 2016
Final
Holy Cross L, 6-3
Makeup of 4/7 postponement
April 20, 2016
Final
Bentley L, 9-0
April 20, 2016
Final
at Merrimack L, 4-3
April 20, 2016
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 13-12
April 21, 2016
Final
No. 5 LIU Post L, 15-9
April 21, 2016
Final
at Assumption L, 6-2
April 22, 2016
Final
at Bentley L, 8-7
April 23, 2016
Final
at Merrimack L, 7-2
April 23, 2016
Final
at Bentley L, 9-5
April 23, 2016
Final
at Assumption L, 12-11
April 23, 2016
Final
at No. 9 New Haven L, 15-11
April 23, 2016
Final
at Assumption L, 5-2
April 23, 2016
Final
at Bentley L, 13-0
April 25, 2016
Final
at New Haven L, 5-2
Postponed from 4/3
April 26, 2016
Final
Bentley W, 14-8
April 27, 2016
Final
St. Michael's L, 10-7
April 27, 2016
Final
Assumption W, 17-6
April 28, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 8-4
Postponed from 4/5
April 29, 2016
Final
Southern N.H. L, 14-3
Postponed from 4/26
April 30, 2016
Final
No. 1 Adelphi L, 14-5
April 30, 2016
Final
at #3 Merrimack L, 13-12
April 30, 2016
Final
Assumption L, 10-7
April 30, 2016
Final
Assumption L, 8-1
May 01, 2016
Final
Assumption L, 12-3
* Note time change*
May 03, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 5-1
May 03, 2016
Final
at Adelphi L, 13-7
Northeast-10 Conference Tournament First Round
September 01, 2016
Final
at Wagner L, 38-16
September 02, 2016
Final
at St. Michael's W, 3-0
Catholic Cup
September 02, 2016
Final
Stonehill L, 4-0
Catholic Cup Game 1
September 02, 2016
Final
Assumption W, 3-0
September 03, 2016
Final
Roberts Wesleyan W, 6-3
September 03, 2016
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 6-3
September 03, 2016
Final - OT
Assumption W, 2-1
Catholic Cup Consolation Game
September 03, 2016
Final
at #9 Kutztown L, 2-0
September 03, 2016
Final
vs. Felician W, 3-0
@ Assumption
September 03, 2016
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 1-0
@ Saint Michael's Catholic Cup Consolation Game
September 04, 2016
Shacklette Invitational Second Place
Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.)
September 04, 2016
Shacklette Invitational Third Place
Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.)
September 04, 2016
Final
at #3 West Chester W, 3-2
September 06, 2016
Final
at Nyack W, 2-0
September 07, 2016
Final
at St. Michael's L, 6-3
September 08, 2016
Final - 2OT
at Assumption W, 1-0
September 09, 2016
Final
vs. Molloy W, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg
September 09, 2016
Final
at Holy Cross L, 6-3
September 09, 2016
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg
September 10, 2016
at Smith College Invitational Sixth Place
Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
September 10, 2016
at Smith College Invitational Seventh Place
Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
September 10, 2016
5th Place (11)
at Bowdoin Invitational Round 1 - 314
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
September 10, 2016
Final
vs. West Liberty W, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg
September 10, 2016
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 6-2
September 10, 2016
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 3-0
September 10, 2016
Final
at No. 11 Adelphi L, 4-1
September 10, 2016
Final
Bentley L, 35-21
September 11, 2016
1st Place (11)
at Bowdoin Invitational Round 2 - 303/617
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
September 11, 2016
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 3-2
September 13, 2016
Final
at Assumption L, 1-0
September 13, 2016
Final
at Southern N.H. W, 3-1
September 14, 2016
Final
at Southern Conn. St. L, 3-0
September 15, 2016
Final
Merrimack W, 3-1
September 16, 2016
at National Catholic Invitational 21st Place
Notre Dame (Notre Dame, Ind.)
September 16, 2016
at National Catholic Invitational 27th Place
Notre Dame (Notre Dame, Ind.)
September 17, 2016
Final
Assumption L, 1-0
September 17, 2016
Final
at Bentley L, 6-3
September 17, 2016
Final
at New Haven L, 52-21
September 17, 2016
Final - OT
at Pace W, 3-2
September 17, 2016
Final
American Int'l L, 3-1
September 17, 2016
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-1
September 18, 2016
Final
at Mercy W, 3-1
September 18, 2016
Final
Assumption L, 6-3
September 19, 2016
13th Place (13)
at Division II Challenge Round 1 - 324
Quechee Highland Golf Club (White River Jct., Vt.)
September 20, 2016
12th Place (13)
at Division II Challenge Round 2 - 325/649
Quechee Highland Golf Club (White River Jct., Vt.)
September 20, 2016
Final - 2OT
at Bentley T, 1-1
September 21, 2016
Final
St. Michael's L, 2-1
September 21, 2016
Final
Southern N.H. W, 2-1
September 22, 2016
Final
Merrimack L, 7-2
September 24, 2016
at Purple Valley Classic 16th Place
Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
September 24, 2016
at Purple Valley Classic No Team Score
Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
September 24, 2016
Final
Stonehill L, 45-34
"Battle for the Ol' Bronze Hawk"
September 24, 2016
Final
at Saint Rose W, 9-0
September 24, 2016
Final
Pace W, 3-1
September 24, 2016
Final
at Le Moyne L, 2-1
September 24, 2016
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas W, 4-0
September 24, 2016
Final
at Saint Rose W, 1-0
September 25, 2016
Final
at Le Moyne W, 5-4
September 25, 2016
Final
at Le Moyne L, 9-0
September 27, 2016
4:00 PM
Le Moyne
September 27, 2016
7:00 PM
Assumption
September 27, 2016
7:00 PM
Assumption
Alumni Recognition Night
September 28, 2016
3:30 PM
at St. Michael's
September 29, 2016
3:00 PM
Stonehill
September 30, 2016
3:30 PM
at New Haven
October 01, 2016
11:00 AM
Pace
October 01, 2016
12:00 PM
at LIU Post
October 01, 2016
12:00 PM
at American Int'l
October 01, 2016
1:00 PM
American Int'l
Homecoming
October 01, 2016
2:00 PM
vs. Mercy
@ American Int'l
October 01, 2016
3:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
October 02, 2016
at Northeast-10 Championship
Kinderhook Country Club (Valatie, N.Y.)
October 03, 2016
at Northeast-10 Championship
Kinderhook Country Club (Valatie, N.Y.)
October 04, 2016
4:00 PM
Mercy
October 04, 2016
7:00 PM
Southern N.H.
October 05, 2016
3:00 PM
at American Int'l
October 05, 2016
3:00 PM
Salem St.
October 05, 2016
7:00 PM
at Bentley
October 07, 2016
at Saint Rose Shootout
Pinehaven Country Club (Guilderland, N.Y.)
October 07, 2016
3:30 PM
at Plymouth St.
Make-up from Sep. 14
October 07, 2016
3:30 PM
Stonehill
October 07, 2016
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
October 07, 2016
7:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
October 08, 2016
11:00 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Westfield State (Westfield, Mass.)
October 08, 2016
12:00 PM
at James Earley Invitational
Westfield State (Westfield, Mass.)
October 08, 2016
at Saint Rose Shootout
Pinehaven Country Club (Guilderland, N.Y.)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

More Headlines

Field HockeySeptember 24, 2016 Friend’s hat trick powers #8 Field Hockey to 4-0 victory The Saint Anselm College field hockey team received three goals from freshman forward Hannah Friend (North Easton, Mass.) as the No. 8-ranked Hawks...
Men's SoccerSeptember 24, 2016 Hayward's first-career goal gives men's soccer late win over Golden Knights JD Hayward scored his first-career goal in the 88th minute to give the Saint Anselm College men's soccer team its first Northeast-10 Conference win of...
Women's Cross CountrySeptember 24, 2016 Women’s Cross Country takes on Purple Valley Classic The Saint Anselm College women's cross country team traveled to Williams College for the Purple Valley Classic held at Mount Greylock High School on...
Men's Cross CountrySeptember 24, 2016 Stankiewicz & Merloni run at Purple Valley Classic The Saint Anselm College men?s cross country team ran at the Purple Valley Classic hosted by Williams College on Saturday afternoon at Mount Greylock...
Women's SoccerSeptember 24, 2016 Farina scores, women's soccer falls 2-1 at Le Moyne A second-half goal by Caly Farina was not enough for the Saint Anselm College women's soccer team in a 2-1 loss to Le Moyne College in Northeast-10...
Women's TennisSeptember 24, 2016 Women's tennis breezes past Saint Rose The Saint Anselm College women's tennis team dropped just eight games in nine matches to blank Saint Rose College 9-0 in Northeast-10 Conference play...
VolleyballSeptember 24, 2016 Sollows, Hays combine to lead volleyball to win in NE-10 opener Madison Sollows had a team-high 12 kills and Jewel Hays added a double-double to lead the Saint Anselm College volleyball team to a 25-20, 25-18,...
FootballSeptember 23, 2016 Football hosts Stonehill in "Battle for the Ol' Bronze Hawk" Saturday afternoon The Saint Anselm College football team hosts Stonehill College on Saturday, Sept. 24 at 12 p.m. in the 12th-annual "Battle for the Ol' Bronze...
Women's TennisSeptember 22, 2016 Hughes nabs both points in women’s tennis setback to Merrimack The Saint Anselm College women’s tennis team dropped a 7-2 decision to Merrimack College on Thursday afternoon in Northeast-10 Conference action...
Field HockeySeptember 21, 2016 Collins helps #8 Field Hockey slip past SNHU, 2-1 Junior Erin Collins’ (Auburn, Mass.) first goal of the season proved to be the game-winning goal as the #8 Saint Anselm College field hockey...
Men's SoccerSeptember 21, 2016 Lynch grabs a goal, Purple Knights down men's soccer 2-1 Jack Lynch's first goal of the season was not enough for the Saint Anselm College men's soccer team in a 2-1 loss to Saint Michael's College on...
Men's GolfSeptember 20, 2016 Hunt fires a 71 on day two to lead Golf at Division II Challenge Sophomore Stephen Hunt (Wilbraham, Mass.) fired a second round 71 to lead the Saint Anselm College golf team at the Division II Challenge at Quechee...
Women's SoccerSeptember 20, 2016 Late Elowitch goal gives women's soccer tie at Bentley The Saint Anselm College women's soccer team grabbed a 1-1 tie at Bentley University thanks to a late goal by Alexis Elowitch in Northeast-10...
Field HockeySeptember 20, 2016 Field Hockey stands pat at #8 in latest NFHCA poll The Saint Anselm College field hockey remained at #8 in the latest National Field Hockey Coaches Association (NFHCA) Coaches Poll released on Tuesday.
Men's GolfSeptember 19, 2016 Golf hits the links on Day One of the Division II Challenge Junior Robbie Cole (Hopkinton, Mass.) shot an opening round 77 to lead the Saint Anselm College golf team at the Division II Challenge held at Quechee...
Women's TennisSeptember 19, 2016 Perkins tabbed NE-10 Player of the Week Saint Anselm College junior Jess Perkins (Shrewsbury, Mass.) has been named the Northeast-10 Conference Player of the week in women's tennis, it was...
Women's TennisSeptember 19, 2016 Athletics Appoints Guerra and Lalonde as Faculty Athletic Representatives Dr. David Guerra (Physics) and Kelly Lalonde (Economics & Business) have been announced as new Faculty Athletic Representatives.
Women's TennisSeptember 18, 2016 Greyhounds down women's tennis despite another Perkins win For the fifth consecutive match, Jess Perkins did not drop a game at No. 1 singles but the Saint Anselm College women's tennis team went down 6-3 to...
Field HockeySeptember 18, 2016 Three different goal scorers lead #8 Field Hockey past Mercy, 3-1 The No. 8 Saint Anselm College field hockey team picked up its fifth-straight win with a 3-1 victory at Mercy College on Sunday afternoon in Dobbs...
VolleyballSeptember 17, 2016 Balanced attack fuels Volleyball 3-1 win over Queens Four players registered double-figures in kills as the Saint Anselm College volleyball team picked up its third-straight win with a 3-1 victory over...