111 Saint Anselm Student-Athletes Tabbed for Northeast-10 Fall Commissioner’s Honor Roll

SOUTH EASTON, Mass. – One hundred eleven Saint Anselm College student-athletes, representing each of the school's intercollegiate athletics programs in the conference, were named to the Fall 2011 Northeast-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll. The honor roll recognizes student-athletes at each of the conference's 16 institutions for their success in the classroom.

To be eligible for selection to the Northeast-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll, a student-athlete must have met and/or exceeded a minimum 3.0 semester grade point average (on a 4.0 scale) during the Fall 2011 semester.

With 16 member institutions, the Northeast-10 shares the distinction of being the largest Division II conference in the country along with the PSAC and WVIAC. Its 23 championship sports provide athletic opportunities for over 5,500 student-athletes, the largest such program of any Division II conference.

Click HERE for full Northeast-10 release

Click HERE for full list of Saint Anselm Commissioner's Honor Roll members

 

Baseball (10)
Robert Carkhuff
Jeffrey Criscuolo
Michael DeSimone
Kyle Grumoli
John Healy
Neil Hesek
Daniel Lagasse
Joseph Latino
Joseph Morin
Garrett Ostafin

Women’s Basketball (3)
Curran Leighton
Meg Morrissey
Courtney Tobey

Men’s Basketball (2)
Jack Keough
Mark Schulze

Women’s Cross Country (12)
Courtney Bennett
Bianca Ciuffredo
Colleen Currier
Christina Dooley
Allyn Doyle
Elizabeth Duffy
Lauren Duffy
Aileen Hickey
Joanna Marczyk
Frankie Mueller
Kayla Shannon
Merike Youngs

Men’s Cross Country (9)
Christopher Chaves
Sean Connolly
Matthew Gonnella
Benjamin Horton
Andrew Marden
Brendan McCormick
Christopher Powers
Peter Schirripa
John Surabian

Field Hockey (5)
Maura Hurley
Eliza Jalbert
Molly O'Brien
Morgan Seney
Megan Sullivan

Football (11)
Tyler Crawford
Garrett Hubert
Kevin Moriarty
James Murphy
Brady Myers
Shane O’Donnell
Stanley Pacuk
Christian Papazian
Michael Scannell
Christopher Simonson
Brendan Timmons

Golf (3)
Emilio Bardini
Brian Foley
Timothy Grossman

Men’s Ice Hockey (5)
Joseph Agliato
Nicholas Dries
Sean Jenkins
Andrew Kacz
Tyler Savage

Women’s Lacrosse (11)
Sarah Doherty
Elizabeth Duffy
Holly Foster
Gabrielle Haseotes
Bryanna Hayes
Maria Luongo
Meghan Smith
Kaitlyn Stazinski
Brianna Walsh
Shawna Walsh
Caroline Wintersteen

Men’s Lacrosse (8)
Andrew Andreatta
William Bero
James Brine
Charles Geraghty
Michael Jones
Michael McCarthy
Patrick Nichols
Jonathon O’Reilly

Women’s Soccer (5)
Jessica Ewald
Lindsay Johnson
Gabriella Primera
Meagan Simon
Teresa Vercollone

Men’s Soccer (7)
Justin Colella
Bruno Dasilva
Kevin Greene
Michael Kearney
Bret Macko
Matthew McQueeney
Andrew Parker

Softball (8)
Alexis Bogdanovich
Hannah Byrne
Monique Gauthier
Aimee LaLancette
Kasey Moran
Kristen Peffer
Kathryn Scafidi
Tayla Trask

Women’s Tennis (4)
Amanda Brahm
Katherine Morrissey
Rachel Pedro
April Regan

Men’s Tennis (4)
Liam Concannon
Michael Hanna
Alexander Schultheis
Joseph Zucchi

Volleyball (4)
Jennifer Doder
Kyla Gustavson
Lauren Ross
Charlotte Tencza