Download Schedules
Add to calendar
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
at Wagner
Final
L, 38-16
2
at St. Michael's
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Stonehill
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Assumption
Final
W, 3-0
3
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Roberts Wesleyan
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Assumption
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at #9 Kutztown
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Felician
@ Assumption
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Stonehill
@ Saint Michael's
Final
L, 1-0
4
vs. Shacklette Invitational
Second Place

vs. Shacklette Invitational
Third Place

at #3 West Chester
Final
W, 3-2
5
6
at Nyack
Final
W, 2-0
7
at St. Michael's
Final
L, 6-3
8
at Assumption
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
9
vs. Molloy
@ East Stroudsburg
Final
W, 3-0

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Nyack
@ East Stroudsburg
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Smith College Invitational
Sixth Place

at Smith College Invitational
Seventh Place

at Bowdoin Invitational
5th Place (11)
Round 1 - 314

vs. West Liberty
@ East Stroudsburg
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 6-2

at East Stroudsburg
Final
L, 3-0

at No. 11 Adelphi
Final
L, 4-1

vs. Bentley
Final
L, 35-21
11
at Bowdoin Invitational
1st Place (11)
Round 2 - 303/617

at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 3-2
12
13
at Assumption
Final
L, 1-0

at Southern N.H.
Final
W, 3-1
14
at Southern Conn. St.
Final
L, 3-0
15
vs. Merrimack
Final
W, 3-1
16
at National Catholic Invitational
21st Place

at National Catholic Invitational
27th Place
17
vs. Assumption
Final
L, 1-0

at Bentley
Final
L, 6-3

at New Haven
Final
L, 52-21

at Pace
Final - OT
W, 3-2

vs. American Int'l
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1
18
at Mercy
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Assumption
Final
L, 6-3
19
at Division II Challenge
13th Place (13)
Round 1 - 324
20
at Division II Challenge
12th Place (13)
Round 2 - 325/649

at Bentley
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
21
vs. St. Michael's
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Southern N.H.
Final
W, 2-1
22
vs. Merrimack
Final
L, 7-2
23
24
at Purple Valley Classic
16th Place

at Purple Valley Classic
No Team Score

vs. Stonehill
Final
L, 45-34

at Saint Rose
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Pace
Final
W, 3-1

at Le Moyne
Final
L, 2-1

vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
W, 4-0

at Saint Rose
Final
W, 1-0
25
at Le Moyne
Final
W, 5-4

at Le Moyne
Final
L, 9-0
26
27
vs. Le Moyne
4:00 PM

vs. Assumption
7:00 PM

vs. Assumption
7:00 PM
28
at St. Michael's
3:30 PM
29
vs. Stonehill
3:00 PM
30
at New Haven
3:30 PM
1
vs. Pace
11:00 AM

at LIU Post
12:00 PM

at American Int'l
12:00 PM

vs. American Int'l
1:00 PM

vs. Mercy
@ American Int'l
2:00 PM

vs. Southern Conn. St.
3:00 PM